GRAMMYs 2017: The Complete Winners List

0

The 59th Annual GRAMMY Awards kicked off Sunday at the Staples Center in Los Angeles, honoring the year’s best in music. Beyoncé led the pack with nine nominations, including Album of the Year, while Drake, Rihanna and Kanye West followed suit with eight nominations each. Returning performer Adele also scored a nomination for Album of the Year for 25, as well as four other nominations.

Check back throughout the night for updates to see who wins big.

Song of the Year 
Beyonce- «Formation»
Adele- «Hello» *WINNER*
Mike Posner- «I Took a Pill in Ibiza»
Justin Bieber – «Love Yourself»
Lukas Graham – «7 Years»

Album of the Year 
Beyonce- Lemonade 
Adele-  25 *WINNER*
Drake- Views
Justin Bieber – Purpose
Sturgill Simpson- A Sailor’s Guide to Earth

Best New Artist 
Kelsea Ballerini
The Chainsmokers
Chance the Rapper *WINNER* 
Maren Morris
Anderson .Paak

Record of the Year 
Adele- «Hello» *WINNER*
Beyonce – «Formation»
Lukas Graham – «7 Years»
Rihanna featuring Drake – «Work»
Twenty One Pilots – «Stressed Out»

Best Pop Vocal Album 
Adele- 25 *WINNER*
Justin Bieber- Purpose 
Ariana Grande- Dangerous Woman 
Demi Lovato- Confident 
Sia- This Is Acting

Best Pop Solo Performance 
Adele- «Hello» *WINNER*
Beyonce- «Hold Up»
Justin Bieber- «Love Yourself»
Kelly Clarkson- «Piece by Piece»
Ariana Grande- «Dangerous Woman»

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance 
The Chainsmokers featuring Halsey- «Closer»
Lukas Graham- «7 Years»
Rihanna featuring Drake- «Work»
Sia featuring Sean Paul- «Cheap Thrills»
Twenty One Pilots- «Stressed Out» *WINNER*

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album 
Andrea Bocelli- Cinema 
Bob Dylan- Fallen Angels 
Josh Groban- Stages Live  
Willie Nelson- Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin *WINNER*
Barbra Streisand- Encore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway

Best Dance Recording 
Bob Moses- «Tearing Me Up»
The Chainsmokers featuring Daya- «Don’t Let Me Down» *WINNER*
Flume featuring Kai- «Never Be Like You»
Riton featuring Kah-Lo- «Rinse & Repeat»
Sofi Tukker- «Drinkee»

Best Dance/Electronic Album 
Flume- Skin *WINNER*
Jean-Michel Jarre- Electronica 1: The Time Machine 
Tycho- Epoch 
Underworld- Barbara Barbara, We Face a Shining Future 
Louie Vega- Louie Vega Starring …XXVII

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album 
Herb Alpert- Human Nature 
Bill Frisell- When You Wish Upon a Star 
Steve Gadd Band- Way Back Home: Live From Rochester, NY 
Chuck Loeb- Unspoken 
Snarky Puppy- Culcha Vulcha *WINNER*

Best Rock Performance 
Alabama Shakes – «Joe» (Live From Austin City Limits)
Beyonce Featuring Jack White- «Don’t Hurt Yourself»
David Bowie- «Blackstar» *WINNER*
Distrubed- «The Sound of Silence» (Live on Conan)
Twenty One Pilots- «Heathens»

Best Metal Performance 
Baroness- «Shock Me»
Gojira- «Silvera»
Korn- «Rotting In Vain»
Megadeath- «Dystopia» *WINNER*
Periphery- «The Price Is Wrong»

Best Rock Song 
David Bowie- «Blackstar» *WINNER*
Radiohead- «Burn the Witch»
Metallica- «Hardwired»
Twenty One Pilots- «Heathens»
Highly Suspect- «My Name Is Human»

Best Rock Album 
Blink-182- California 
Cage the Elephant- Tell Me I’m Pretty *WINNER*
Gojira- Magma 
Panic! At the Disco- Death of a Bachelor 
Weezer- Weezer

Best Alternative Rock Album 
Bon Iver- 22,100 
David Bowie- Blackstar *WINNER*
PJ Harvey- The Hope Six Demolition Project 
Iggy Pop- Post Pop Depression
Radiohead- A Moon Shaped Pool

Best R&B Performance 
BJ The Chicago Kid- «Turnin’ Me Up»
Ro James- «Permission»
Musiq Soulchild- «I Do»
Rihanna- «Needed Me»
Solange- «Cranes In the Sky» *WINNER*

Best Traditional R&B Performance 
William Bell- «The Three of Me»
BJ The Chicago Kid- «Woman’s World»
Fantasia- «Sleeping With the One I Love»
Lalah Hathaway- «Angel» *WINNER*
Jill Scott- «Can’t Wait»

Best R&B Song 
PartyNextDoor featuring Drake- «Come See Me»
Bryson Teller- «Exchange»
Rihanna- «Kiss It Better»
Maxwell- «Lake By the Ocean» *WINNER*
Tory Lanez- «Luv»

Best Urban Contemporary Album 
Beyonce- Lemonade *WINNER*
Gallant- Ology
KING- We Are King 
Anderson .Paak- Malibu 
Rihanna- Anti

Best R&B Album 
BJ The Chicago Kid- In My Mind 
Lalah Hathaway- Lalah Hathaway Live *WINNER*
Terrace Martin- Velvet Portraits 
Mint Condition- Healing Season 
Mya- Smoove Jones

Best Rap Performance 
Chance the Rapper featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz- «No Problem» *WINNER*
Desiigner- «Panda»
Drake featuring The Throne- «Pop Style»
Fat Joe & Remy Ma featuring French Montana & Infared- «All the Way Up»
ScHoolboy Q featuring Kanye West – «That Part»

Best Rap/Sung Performance 
Beyonce featuring Kendrick Lamar- «Freedom»
Drake- «Hotline Bling» *WINNER*
D.R.A.M. featuring Lil Yachty- «Broccoli»
Kanye West featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream- «Ultralight Beam»
Kanye West featuring Rihanna- «Famous»

Best Rap Song 
Fat Joe & Remy Ma featuring French Montana & Infared- «All the Way Up»
Kanye West featuring Rihanna- «Famous»
Drake- «Hotline Bling» *WINNER*
Chance The Rapper featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz- «No Problem»
Kanye West featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream- «Ultralight Beam»

Best Rap Album 
Chance the Rapper- Coloring Book *WINNER* 
De La Soul- And the Anonymous Nobody 
DJ Khaled- Major Key 
Drake- Views 
ScHoolboy Q- Blank Face LP 
Kanye West- The Life of Pablo

Best Country Solo Performance 
Brandy Clark- «Love Can Go to Hell»
Miranda Lambert- «Vice»
Maren Morris- «My Church» *WINNER*
Carrie Underwood- «Church Bells»
Keith Urban- «Blue Ain’t Your Color»

Best Country Duo/Group Performance 
Dierks Bentley featuring Elle King- «Different for Girls»
Brothers Osbourne- «21 Summer»
Pentatonix featuring Dolly Parton- «Jolene» *WINNER*
Kenny Chesney and Pink- «Setting the World on Fire»
Chris Young with Cassadee Pope- «Think of You»

Best Country Song 
Keith Urban- «Blue Ain’t Your Color»
Thomas Rhett- «Die a Happy Man»
Tim McGraw- «Humble and Kind» *WINNER*
Maren Morris- «My Church»
Miranda Lambert- «Vice»

Best Country Album 
Brady Clark- Big Day in a Small Town
Loretta Lynn- Full Circle
Maren Morris- Hero
Sturgill Simpson- A Sailor’s Guide to Earth *WINNER*
Keith Urban- Ripcord

Best Spoken Word Album 
Amy Schumer- The Girl With the Lower Back Tattoo 
Carol Burnett- In Such Good Company: Eleven Years of Laughter, Mayhem, and Fun in the Sandbox *WINNER*
Patti Smith- M Train 
Tom DeSavia, John Doe, Scott Sherratt & Dan Zitt – Under The Big Black Sun: A Personal History Of L.A. Punk (John Doe With Tom Desavia) 
Elvis Costello- Unfaithful Music & Disappearing Ink

Best Comedy Album 
David Cross- …America…Great… 
Margaret Cho- American Myth 
Tig Notaro- Boyish Girl Interrupted 
Amy Schumer- Live at the Apollo 
Patton Oswalt- Talking for Clapping *WINNER*

Best Music Video 
Beyonce- «Formation» *WINNER*
Leon Bridges- «River»
Coldplay- «Up & Up»
Jamie XX- «Gosh»
OK Go- «Upside Down & Inside Out»

Best Music Film 
Steve Aoki- I’ll Sleep When I’m Dead 
Beyonce- Lemonade 
The Beatles- The Beatles: Eight Days A Week The Touring Years *WINNER*
Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble- The Music of Strangers 
Various Artists- American Saturday Night: Live From The Grand Ole Opry

This article originally appeared on Billboard.